Results

2014 Rescue One Run 8K May 4, 2014 Bethesda, MD Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club Address Corrections to rms@mcrrc.orgOfficial Results, Sorted By Gun Time http://www.mcrrc.org/rescue-one-run-8k

Place Div/Tot Num Name Sex Age Hometown Net Time Gun Time
1 159 Raul Lopez M 29 Washington Dc. DC 28:31 28:31
2 161 Stephen Gordon M 34 Alexandria VA 29:37 29:37
3 120 Brian Young M 35 Washington DC 29:59 29:59
4 177 Michael Blanchard M 33 Bethesda MD 30:19 30:19
5 101 Nicholas Grossi M 33 Columbia MD 30:46 30:47
6 1/38 381 Nicholas Wentzensen M 41 Bethesda MD 32:01 32:04
7 1/7 216 Mick Slonaker M 64 Columbia MD 32:27 32:27
8 2/38 127 Howard Frost M 48 Falls Church VA 32:29 32:30
9 3/38 215 Bobby Gessler M 57 Ellicott City MD 32:41 32:42
10 373 Mike Weller M 38 Chevy Chase MD 33:35 33:37
11 4/38 380 Michael Katz M 48 Bethesda MD 34:54 34:56
12 2/7 189 George Schlossberg M 62 Chevy Chase MD 34:59 35:03
13 160 Meghan Gordon F 30 Alexandria VA 35:11 35:13
14 5/38 211 Ken Mason M 51 Potomac MD 35:14 35:15
15 1/9 173 Aidan Pimentel M 16 Bethesda MD 35:35 35:39
16 202 Louis Velasco M 30 Chevy Chase MD 35:22 35:47
17 334 Charlie Hyland M 26 Potomac MD 36:22 36:23
18 1/6 219 Caroline Meisel F 19 Chevy Chase MD 36:35 36:38
19 128 Matthew Sinkiat M 27 Silver Spring MD 36:45 36:48
20 341 Joe Takesuye M 25 Washington DC 36:50 37:00
21 156 Andy Hasselwander M 39 Bethesda MD 37:23 37:25
22 197 Stephen Henderson M 23 Columbia MD 37:25 37:30
23 2/9 328 Patrick Hoeppner M 16 Bethesda MD 37:36 37:40
24 6/38 366 Balint Peto M 40 Bethesda MD 37:29 37:42
25 364 Howie Weinstein M 35 Bethesda MD 37:45 37:47
26 7/38 115 Hector Montesinos M 50 Silver Spring MD 37:52 37:53
27 327 Jianyi Nie M 22 Washington DC 37:58 38:03
28 176 Mary Margar Sheridan F 0 Chevy Chase MD 37:58 38:03
29 8/38 185 David Topol M 48 Bethesda MD 38:01 38:07
30 9/38 105 Tamas Novak M 44 Rockville MD 38:15 38:30
31 1/46 149 Ellahe Amini F 55 Ellicott City MD 38:31 38:32
32 330 Andrew O’Brien M 34 Bethesda MD 38:19 38:38
33 108 Susan Pereles F 0 Potomac MD 38:43 38:49
34 10/38 107 Dan Pereles M 52 Potomac MD 38:43 38:49
35 3/9 104 Barnabas Novak M 12 Rockville MD 38:54 39:08
36 11/38 369 Gary Davis M 43 Bethesda MD 39:31 39:37
37 165 Samuel Day M 24 Washington DC 39:12 39:44
38 221 Jorge Ribas M 37 Kensington MD 39:36 39:53
39 182 Corinne Mattern F 27 Washington DC 39:45 39:53
40 183 Kevin Mattern M 34 Washington DC 39:45 39:54
41 4/9 383 Andres Rectrepo M 16 Bethesda MD 40:10 40:18
42 209 Bryan Sumardi M 22 Kensington MD 40:17 40:22
43 129 Daniel Felten M 39 Chevy Chase MD 40:09 40:23
44 2/46 376 Beth Fisher F 43 Wilmington DE 39:55 40:35
45 273 Robert Benney M 23 Glen Burnie MD 40:54 40:54
46 340 Jed Kurry M 29 Baltimore MD 41:03 41:13
47 12/38 256 Reed Kaprelian M 54 Bethesda MD 41:11 41:15
48 13/38 382 Jorge Rectrepo M 54 Bethesda MD 41:22 41:31
49 14/38 333 David Sward M 40 Chevy Chase MD 41:26 41:40
50 2/6 109 Isabelle Jeppsen F 15 Washington DC 41:50 41:51
51 3/46 223 Nora Garvey F 50 Bethesda MD 41:50 41:52
52 15/38 194 Gonzalo Rodriguez M 40 Baltimore MD 41:43 41:55
53 16/38 367 John Hansen M 45 Bethesda MD 41:57 41:57
54 17/38 151 Shawn Russell M 46 Bethesda MD 41:46 41:57
55 4/46 206 Karen McDonnell F 44 Bethesda MD 41:54 42:08
56 344 Valerie Smith F 28 Worthington OH 41:57 42:08
57 118 Adel Chaaf M 0 Chevy Chase MD 42:11 42:12
58 18/38 384 David Rosen M 47 Severn Park MD 41:58 42:13
59 253 Gene Horlbeck M 27 Washington DC 42:15 42:15
60 5/9 378 Justin Bobb M 13 Rockville MD 42:19 42:19
61 5/46 193 Beth Bobb F 42 Rockville MD 42:20 42:20
62 350 Erica Blum F 22 Clarksville MD 42:13 42:26
63 19/38 351 David Blum M 52 Clarksville MD 42:17 42:30
64 353 Jill Wiener F 34 Bethesda MD 42:19 42:32
65 237 Deniz Unal F 33 Rockville Md MD 42:37 42:47
66 20/38 348 Craig Pernick M 53 Chevy Chase MD 42:58 43:09
67 3/6 262 Sarah Natchipolsky F 13 Rockville MD 43:00 43:11
68 263 Rebecca Leibowitz F 24 Washington DC 42:49 43:11
69 155 Annie Drury F 25 Washington DC 42:42 43:14
70 278 Lauren Mytinger F 39 Chevy Chase MD 43:02 43:15
71 21/38 142 James O’Leary M 47 Bethesda MD 42:59 43:15
72 205 Kobie Buttrey F 36 Germantown MD 43:08 43:16
73 6/46 372 Julie Donovan F 50 Bethesda MD 42:39 43:17
74 204 Zachary Buttrey M 37 Germantown MD 43:10 43:18
75 3/7 379 Lou Shapiro M 72 Silver Spring MD 43:14 43:20
76 4/7 280 Ira Leibowitz M 63 Bethesda MD 43:17 43:39
77 6/9 370 Luke Denbo M 12 Bethesda MD 43:30 43:42
78 102 Barry Persh M 39 Bethesda MD 43:18 43:47
79 7/46 220 Julia Dahlberg F 53 Chevy Chase MD 44:49 44:53
80 255 Rachel Southall F 25 Washington DC 44:54 44:54
81 8/46 175 Bethany Mancilla F 51 Bethesda MD 44:49 45:04
82 22/38 196 Robert Albert M 50 Chevy Chase MD 45:05 45:23
83 7/9 225 William Spooner M 8 Washington DC 45:20 45:28
84 226 Cristina Spooner F 36 Washington DC 45:24 45:32
85 9/46 125 Wendy Marcenaro F 42 Potomac MD 45:15 45:33
86 217 Kara Takesuye F 30 Washington DC 45:28 45:37
87 23/38 235 Jim Sumner M 45 Washington DC 45:37 45:37
88 224 Brian Swenson M 34 Washington DC 45:10 45:40
89 24/38 377 David Jaffe M 46 Bethesda MD 45:28 45:52
90 10/46 275 Stephanie Martz F 45 Chevy Chase MD 45:30 45:53
91 247 Katherine Boe F 22 Washington DC 45:42 46:03
92 240 Justine Carr F 30 Rockville MD 45:50 46:04
93 218 Grace Takesuye F 23 Washington DC 45:56 46:05
94 25/38 130 Alan Beal M 47 Bethesda MD 45:30 46:09
95 261 Jason Cohen M 37 Bethesda MD 45:40 46:22
96 229 Tracy Shanker F 39 Rockville MD 46:26 46:28
97 11/46 231 Joslyn Hills F 50 Chevy Chase MD 46:44 46:44
98 12/46 106 Jenni Main F 47 Bethesda MD 46:38 46:59
99 26/38 208 Fernie Felix M 43 Olney MD 46:39 47:01
100 147 Lorelie Diestro F 27 Olney MD 46:51 47:09
101 13/46 140 Lisa Krim F 45 Bethesda MD 46:49 47:11
102 111 Larry Savoy M 39 Bowie MD 46:39 47:13
103 212 Yuuki Shinomiya M 31 Washington DC 47:09 47:13
104 14/46 148 Karen Spangler F 48 Chevy Chase MD 47:05 47:28
105 368 Catherine Murphy F 33 Bethesda MD 47:14 47:30
106 249 Travis Booth M 35 Potomac MD 46:52 47:35
107 143 Laura Hunter F 35 Bethesda MD 47:12 47:43
108 27/38 352 Daniel Ecksein M 53 Gaithersburg MD 47:23 47:44
109 15/46 358 Caryn Solomon F 42 Bethesda MD 47:38 47:52
110 16/46 126 Keiko Okada Da Silva F 50 Rockville MD 47:53 47:58
111 28/38 141 Juan Severi M 55 Bethesda MD 47:25 48:04
112 269 Guy Jones M 30 Rockville MD 47:50 48:06
113 359 Noami Devore F 39 Washington DC 47:52 48:07
114 338 Yevgeniy Maksimenko M 25 North Bethesda MD 48:04 48:10
115 117 James Canning M 30 Bethesda MD 47:46 48:13
116 17/46 349 Jennafer Miller Curran F 44 Burke VA 47:47 48:24
117 8/9 325 Cameron Curran M 12 Burke VA 48:25 48:25
118 198 Abner Garcia-Lopez M 29 Derwood MD 48:01 48:26
119 110 Lisa Prola F 30 Severn MD 48:13 48:32
120 162 Sharon Rosenblatt F 25 Silver Spring MD 48:20 48:35
121 29/38 242 Stephen Miller M 50 Bethesda MD 48:19 48:37
122 245 Kate Southall F 23 Arlington VA 48:37 48:37
123 18/46 371 Susan Hendrickson F 47 Bethesda MD 48:25 48:40
124 200 Katie Benney F 25 Glen Burnie MD 48:42 48:42
125 116 Suzanne Diamond F 29 Catonsville MD 48:23 48:42
126 30/38 132 Frederick Fisher M 44 Wilmington DE 48:07 48:48
127 356 Anuj Gupta M 33 Bethesda MD 48:32 48:48
128 1/3 144 Melanie Brennan F 64 Alexandria VA 48:53 49:00
129 214 Candace Greaux F 37 Washington DC 49:19 49:20
130 31/38 362 Mark Kaprelian M 54 Bethesda MD 49:11 49:27
131 190 William Schlossberg M 26 Washington DC 49:14 49:48
132 2/3 188 Barbara Zeughauser F 61 Chevy Chase MD 49:15 49:48
133 32/38 342 Eric Bernard M 48 Gaithersburg MD 49:57 50:04
134 332 James Hamilton M 35 Silver Spring MD 49:41 50:10
135 33/38 363 Daniel Hoeppner M 44 Bethesda MD 50:00 50:24
136 574 50:17 50:31
137 4/6 174 Sydney Pimentel F 18 Bethesda MD 50:26 50:41
138 123 Michael Grody M 39 North Bethesda MD 50:24 50:44
139 9/9 136 Nicolas Sheehan M 12 Bethesda MD 50:12 50:46
140 19/46 138 Lisa Sheehan F 46 Bethesda MD 50:13 50:49
141 20/46 254 Leslie Gilinson F 46 North Potomac MD 50:34 50:54
142 21/46 103 Gisela Storz F 52 Bethesda MD 50:25 51:00
143 22/46 283 Larisa Trainor F 43 Bethesda MD 50:56 51:03
144 23/46 234 Lauren Fitzgerald F 43 Chevy Chase MD 51:09 51:17
145 24/46 284 Michele Friedqman F 44 Chevy Chase MD 51:13 51:20
146 172 Nicole Dziedzic F 37 Bethesda MD 51:12 51:28
147 34/38 122 Thomas Bender M 48 Bethesda MD 51:04 51:41
148 35/38 251 Michael Wolf M 51 Bethesda MD 51:25 51:44
149 361 Alex Rodriguez M 29 Arlington VA 51:24 51:49
150 360 Cathy Paperizos F 39 Kensington MD 51:41 52:09
151 25/46 238 Lisa Rarick F 54 Bethesda MD 52:05 52:24
152 36/38 158 Manzour Hazbon M 45 Bethesda MD 52:17 52:35
153 5/6 157 Ingrid Hazbon F 14 Bethesda MD 52:18 52:35
154 26/46 114 Helene Lesbats F 45 Bethesda MD 52:59 53:25
155 27/46 375 Chris Reed F 53 Chevy Chase MD 53:14 53:36
156 28/46 374 Linda Ridenour F 60 Potomac MD 53:49 53:52
157 187 Molly Carpenter F 28 Rockville MD 54:10 54:23
158 5/7 169 Lawrence Baizer M 61 Silver Spring MD 53:56 54:26
159 3/3 252 Wendy Jordan F 67 Washington DC 54:07 54:29
160 163 Daniella Lager F 27 Silver Spring MD 54:16 54:31
161 6/6 180 Abigail Cahn-Gambino F 18 Bethesda MD 54:07 54:33
162 29/46 184 Carolyn Lieberman F 43 Bethesda MD 53:58 54:41
163 281 Ashley Long F 24 Washington DC 54:55 55:27
164 236 Samir Garcia M 29 Rockville MD 55:55 56:06
165 241 Naomi Senkeeto F 33 Montgomery Vill MD 55:51 56:14
166 30/46 354 Julie Celeste F 44 Bethesda MD 56:27 56:54
167 31/46 355 Carla Ammerman F 41 Rockville MD 56:27 56:54
168 139 Paula Martindill F 32 Kensington MD 56:29 57:06
169 32/46 121 Sandra Colangelo F 49 Bethesda MD 56:29 57:08
170 243 Evelyn Chan F 38 Bethesda MD 57:38 57:55
171 164 Amber Shoals F 24 Bethesda MD 58:03 58:17
172 33/46 228 Naomi Cahn F 56 Bethesda MD 58:00 58:26
173 153 Rajesh Upadhyay M 35 North Bethesda MD 58:12 58:38
174 34/46 248 Elizabeth Boe F 54 Washington DC 58:23 58:43
175 35/46 203 Alexandra Sunter F 45 Chevy Chase MD 58:09 58:46
176 239 Emily Lizotte F 27 Gaithersburg MD 57:33 58:46
177 232 Sheila Mukherjee F 30 Alexandria VA 57:33 58:46
178 36/46 213 Betty Ward-Zukerman F 54 Bethesda MD 59:05 59:34
179 37/46 329 Emily Steinberg F 46 Gaithersburg MD 59:38 1:00:15
180 38/46 246 Maria Olsen F 50 Tracys Landing MD 1:00:16 1:00:40
181 168 Becky Robinson F 38 Washington DC 1:00:28 1:00:52
182 186 Erum Charland F 39 Bel Air MD 1:00:32 1:00:57
183 39/46 133 Annabel Burch-Murton F 49 Chevy Chase MD 1:01:03 1:01:30
184 210 Miguel A Martinez Jr M 31 Washington DC 1:01:01 1:01:35
185 40/46 119 Rebecca Hawes F 44 Silver Spring MD 1:01:35 1:02:10
186 179 Brett Schwartz M 31 Washington DC 1:01:58 1:02:34
187 178 Juliet Mohnkern F 30 Washington DC 1:01:56 1:02:34
188 154 Prerna Singh F 31 North Bethesda MD 1:02:44 1:03:11
189 37/38 227 Tony Gambino M 58 Bethesda MD 1:03:15 1:03:41
190 6/7 181 John Noble M 76 Bethesda MD 1:03:03 1:03:43
191 167 Renita Washburn F 28 Alexandria VA 1:03:30 1:04:07
192 191 Shauna Batson F 30 Philadelphia PA 1:04:27 1:05:12
193 7/7 365 Michael Yuen M 66 Rockville MD 1:06:49 1:07:01
194 41/46 244 Fran Watson F 50 Chevy Chase MD 1:08:51 1:08:58
195 42/46 192 Angela Connelly F 58 Washington DC 1:09:55 1:10:28
196 201 Susan Bunting F 38 Frederick MD 1:10:24 1:10:50
197 250 Anne Henry F 25 Alexandria VA 1:12:49 1:13:28
198 43/46 124 Beth Belluscio F 49 Rockville MD 1:16:42 1:16:42
199 44/46 145 Sandra Martin F 54 Silver Spring MD 1:16:44 1:16:44
200 45/46 166 Reba Simmons F 52 Alexandria VA 1:18:04 1:18:41
201 38/38 336 David Chaconas M 59 Bethesda MD 1:19:05 1:19:39
202 46/46 343 Barbara Bryniarski F 58 Chevy Chase MD 1:19:41 1:19:41